Adams County Fair Results

Following are the official 2013 Fair ResultsPosted August 15, 2013

SourceURL:

Sr. Woodworking—Jack & Jill

Seth Ehlers—Grand Champion

Megan Lien—Reserve Champion

 

Jr. Woodworking – Alliance Ag Coop/Lumber Yard

Tucker Ellingson—Grand Champion

Nyk Feller—Honorable Mention

Hayden Erickson—Honorable Mention

Kaden Schauer—Honorable Mention

 

Sr. Photography—Dennis & Eva Knutson

Mirandi Bakken—Grand Champion

Elizabeth Schultz—Reserve Champion

Marc Seamands—Honorable Mention

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

 

Jr. Photography– Little Life Photography

Carolyn Schultz—Grand Champion

Kaden Schauer—Reserve Champion

Rebecca Knutson—Honorable Mention

Anna Havelka—Blue Ribbon

Megan Hill—Blue Ribbon

Abby Hill—Blue Ribbon

Grace Woroniecki—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Rachel Larson—Blue Ribbon

Madelyn Larson—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson—Blue Ribbon

Beth Lien—Blue Ribbon

Jade Witt—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Red Ribbon

 

Family & Consumer Science– Howard & Sandi Nelson

Aubrey Weishaar—Grand Champion

Abby Hill—Reserve Champion

Madison Weishaar—Honorable Mention

Megan Hill—Blue Ribbon

Megan Hill—Blue Ribbon

Abby Hill—Blue Ribbon

 

Jr. Clothing & Textiles– Hanson Chiropractic Office

Carolyn Schultz—Grand Champion

Anna Havelka—Reserve Champion

Ella Jensen—Blue Ribbon

Abby Hill—Blue Ribbon

Megan Hill—Blue Ribbon

Grace Woroniecki—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

 

Sr. Clothing & Textiles – Charm Salon

Mirandi Bakken – Grand Champion

Colton Damjanovich – Reserve Champion

 

Sr. Food & Nutrition—Francie Berg

Elizabeth Schultz—Grand Champion

Mirandi Bakken—Reserve Champion

Colton Damjanovich—Honorable Mention

Marc Seamands—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Reuther—Blue Ribbon

Leif Bakken—Blue Ribbon

Megan Lien—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

 

Jr. Food & Nutrition—White Drug

Carolyn Schultz—Grand Champion

Nora Larson—Reserve Champion

Madelyn Larson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Anna Havelka—Blue Ribbon

Emily Wanek—Blue Ribbon

SourceURL:

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

 

Horticulture– Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co.

Colton Damjanovich—Grand Champion

Kaden Schauer—Reserve Champion

Marc Seamands—Honorable Mention

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Mirandi Bakken—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Red Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Red Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

 

Jr. Crafts & Arts– Adams County Commissioners

Lauren Weishaar—Grand Champion

Lauren Weishaar—Reserve Champion

Abby Hill—Honorable Mention

Jacob Hetzel—Honorable Mention

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Hayden Erickson—Blue Ribbon

Hayden Erickson—Blue Ribbon

Megan Hill—Blue Ribbon

Anna Havelka—Blue Ribbon

Ella Jensen—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson—Blue Ribbon

Ella Jensen—Blue Ribbon

Ella Jensen—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Madelyn Larson—Blue Ribbon

Nyk Feller Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Hayden Erickson—Blue Ribbon

Tate Nash—Blue Ribbon

Madison Weishaar—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson – Blue Ribbon

Elena Irwin—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Red Ribbon

Hayden Erickson—Red Ribbon

Nyk Feller— Red Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Red Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knuston—Red Ribbon

Ella Jensen—Red Ribbon

 

Sr. Arts & Crafts– Ross & Dixie Olson

Elizabeth Schultz—Grand Champion

Megan Lien—Blue Ribbon

 

Natural Resources– Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.

Marc Seamands—Grand Champion

Aubrey Weishaar—Reserve Champion

Colton Damjanovich—Honorable Mention

Nyk Feller—Blue Ribbon

Nyk Feller—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

 

Crop Production– West River Breeders

Leif Bakken—Grand Champion

Leif Bakken—Reserve Champion

Leif Bakken—Blue Ribbon

SourceURL:

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

 

Horticulture– Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co.

Colton Damjanovich—Grand Champion

Kaden Schauer—Reserve Champion

Marc Seamands—Honorable Mention

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Mirandi Bakken—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Red Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Red Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

 

Jr. Crafts & Arts– Adams County Commissioners

Lauren Weishaar—Grand Champion

Lauren Weishaar—Reserve Champion

Abby Hill—Honorable Mention

Jacob Hetzel—Honorable Mention

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Hayden Erickson—Blue Ribbon

Hayden Erickson—Blue Ribbon

Megan Hill—Blue Ribbon

Anna Havelka—Blue Ribbon

Ella Jensen—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson—Blue Ribbon

Ella Jensen—Blue Ribbon

Ella Jensen—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Madelyn Larson—Blue Ribbon

Nyk Feller Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Hayden Erickson—Blue Ribbon

Tate Nash—Blue Ribbon

Madison Weishaar—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson – Blue Ribbon

Elena Irwin—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Red Ribbon

Hayden Erickson—Red Ribbon

Nyk Feller— Red Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Red Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knuston—Red Ribbon

Ella Jensen—Red Ribbon

 

Sr. Arts & Crafts– Ross & Dixie Olson

Elizabeth Schultz—Grand Champion

Megan Lien—Blue Ribbon

 

Natural Resources– Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.

Marc Seamands—Grand Champion

Aubrey Weishaar—Reserve Champion

Colton Damjanovich—Honorable Mention

Nyk Feller—Blue Ribbon

Nyk Feller—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Blue Ribbon

 

Crop Production– West River Breeders

Leif Bakken—Grand Champion

Leif Bakken—Reserve Champion

Leif Bakken—Blue Ribbon

SourceURL:

Sr. Sheep Showmanship

Larry & Bonnie Lueck Family

Ben Pearson—Grand Champion

Mirandi Bakken—Reserve Champion

Leif Bakken—Red Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Red Ribbon

 

Jr. Sheep Showmanship—Farmers Union Insurance

Sage Peterson—Grand Champion

Aubrey Weishaar—Reserve Champion

Lauren Weishaar—Blue Ribbon

Madison Weishaar—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

Tate Nash—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Red Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Red Ribbon

 

Overall Ewe– Ehlers Trucking Inc.

Sage Peterson—Grand Champion

Ben Pearson—Reserve Champion

Tate Nash—Blue Ribbon

Ben Pearson—Blue Ribbon

Aubrey Weishaar—Blue Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Red Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

Tate Nash—Red Ribbon

 

Overall Ram– Bob & Nola Dietz

Ben Pearson—Grand Champion

Ben Pearson—Reserve Champion

Tate Nash—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Red Ribbon

 

Feeder Lamb– Dakota Plains Federal Credit Union

Lauren Weishaar—Grand Champion

Aubrey Weishaar—Reserve Champion

Madison Weishaar—Red Ribbon

Tate Nash—Red Ribbon

 

Market Lamb– Knudson Feeds

Ben Pearson—Grand Champion

Ben Pearson—Reserve Champion

Madison Weishaar—Blue Ribbon

Lauren Weishaar—Blue Ribbon

Kaden Schauer—Blue Ribbon

Rebecca Knutson—Red Ribbon

Colton Damjanovich—Red Ribbon

Mirandi Bakken—Red Ribbon

Leif Bakken—Red Ribbon

Samantha Knutson—Red Ribbon

 

 

Sr. Beef Showmanship—Uecker Livestock Yards, Inc.

Leif Bakken—Grand Champion

Mirandi Bakken—Reserve Champion

 

Jr. Beef Showmanship—Evan Angus

Aubrey Weishaar—Grand Champion

Emily Wanek—Reserve Champion

Jacob Hetzel—Blue Ribbon

Heifer– Southwest Grain, Reeder ND

Jacob Hetzel—Grand Champion

 

Market Beef– Southwest Grain, Hettinger ND

Rachel Larson—Grand Champion

Aubrey Weishaar—Reserve Champion

Leif Bakken—Blue Ribbon

Nora Larson—Blue Ribbon

Mirandi Bakken—Red Ribbon

Emily Wanek—Red Ribbon

 

Dairy Cattle Showmanship

Wyman Carpentry Service

Rachel Larson—Grand Champion

 

Overall Dairy Cattle

Adams County Soil Conservation District

Rachel Larson—Grand Champion

SourceURL:

Round Robin Showmanship

Sr. Showmanship—Dakota Western Bank

Ben Pearson—Grand Champion

Leif Bakken—Reserve Champion

 

Jr. Showmanship—Farm Credit Services of Mandan

Aubrey Weishaar—Grand Champion

Kaden Schauer—Reserve Champion

 

 

 

——————————————————————————

 

Beginner Dog– Western Frontier Insurance

Samantha Knutson—Grand Champion

Rebecca Knutson—Honorable Mention

Grace Woroniecki—Honorable Mention

Nyk Feller—Blue Ribbon

 

Novice Dog– RZ Motors, Inc.

Colton Damjanovich—Grand Champion

 

 

Additional Sponsors

Dickinson Walmart

Pepsi—Cola Bottling Co.

Bank of the West—Lemmon, SD

Nodak Mutual Insurance

Barb Johnson

The Shine Shop

Ross & Dixie Olson

West River Health Services

Nelson Dentistry

Alliance Ag Coop

Consolidated Telcom

Edward Honey Co.

Runnings Fleet & Farm

Wade & Mari Jo Blend

Dakota Packing Co.

Naomi Van Hove

West River Insurance

Schauer Sheep Co.

Dacotah Bank

Grand Electric Cooperative

Donald Melling Farms

West Plains Inc.

Scranton Equity