Lemmon Jr. Livestock Show Results from Adams County 4-H Members

Breeding Gilt 

Oscar Laufer -Reserve Champion, Tate Nash- Purple Ribbon, Tatum Fitch- Blue Ribbon

img_3416-rgb

Breeding Gilt 

Oscar Laufer -Reserve Champion, Tate Nash- Purple Ribbon, Tatum Fitch- Blue Ribbon

Market Hog

Oscar Laufer-Grand Champion, Kaden Schauer- Reserve Champion, Kelly Schauer- Purple Ribbon, Tatum Fitch- Purple Ribbon, Sophia Kennedy- Purple Ribbon, Tate Nash- Blue Ribbon.

Sheep

Ram Lamb

Tate Nash -Grand Champion, Tate Nash Reserve Champion.

Ewe Lamb

Tate Nash- Grand Champion, Grace Wolff- Red Ribbon.

Yearling Ewe

Tate Nash Purple Ribbon, Kaitlyn Schauer- Blue Ribbon.

Market Lamb

Samantha Knutson- Purple Ribbon, Mitchell Dalley- Purple Ribbon, Julia Dalley- Purple Ribbon, Gavin Dalley- Purple Ribbon, Kelly Schauer- Purple Ribbon, Kaden Schauer-Purple Ribbon, Rebecca Knutson- Purple Ribbon, Kyan Stadheim-Blue Ribbon, Kinley Stadheim- Blue Ribbon, Rayven Conner- Blue Ribbon, Kestrel Damjanovich- Blue Ribbon, Kaitlyn Schauer- Blue Ribbon, Sam Weishaar- Blue Ribbon, Colton Damjanovich- Blue Ribbon, Tatum Fitch- Blue Ribbon, Beth Lien- Blue Ribbon, Aubrey Weishaar- Blue Ribbon, Joclyn Wolff-Blue Ribbon, Lauren Weishaar- Blue Ribbon, Mirandi Bakken- Red Ribbon.

Beef

Market Steers

Lauren Weishaar- Purple Ribbon, Rachel Larson- Purple Ribbon, Nora Larson-Purple Ribbon, Elijah Larson- Purple Ribbon, Sam Weishaar- Blue Ribbon, Madison Weishaar -Blue Ribbon, Sarah Hetzel- Blue Ribbon, Aubrey Weishaar- Blue Ribbon, Jacob Hetzel -Blue Ribbon.

Breeding Heifer Calves

Jacob Hetzel -Purple Ribbon, Sarah Hetzel -Purple Ribbon.

Breeding Yearling Heifers

Sarah Hetzel- Purple Ribbon

Feeder Calves (steers or heifers)

Drew Hetzel- Purple Ribbon, Jacob Hetzel- Blue Ribbon

Goats

Market Meat Goats

Kaitlyn Schauer -Purple Ribbon, Julia Dalley- Purple Ribbon, Colton Damjanovich- Purple Ribbon, Tatum Fitch- Purple Ribbon, Gavin Dalley -Purple Ribbon, Beth Lien -Purple Ribbon, Oscar Laufer- Purple Ribbon, Mirandi Bakken -Blue Ribbon, Kestrel Damjanovich -Blue Ribbon, Joclyn Wolff- Blue Ribbon, Kaden Schauer -Blue Ribbon, Samantha Knutson -Blue Ribbon, Kelly Schauer -Blue Ribbon, Rebecca Knutson -Blue Ribbon.

Junior Breeding Doe Meat Goat

Kaitlyn Schauer -Purple Ribbon, Tatum Fitch -Purple Ribbon, Mirandi Bakken -Blue Ribbon.

Showmanship

Kelly Schauer- Reserve Champion Beginner Sheep Showmanship, Kelly Schauer- Reserve Champion Beginner Swine Showmanship, Kelly Schauer- Reserve Champion Beginner Goat Showmanship, Tatum Fitch- Grand Champion Junior Sheep Showmanship, Tatum Fitch- Grand Champion Junior Swine Showmanship, Madison Weishaar- Reserve Champion Senior Beef Showmanship, Gavin Dalley- Ag Skill-a-thon Junior Winner, Oscar Laufer- Livestock Judging Contest Beginner Winner, Rebecca Knutson- Livestock Judging Contest Senior Winner, Oscar Laufer- 2nd Annual Costume Contest-Most Humorous, Nora Larson- 2nd Annual Costume Contest-Most Creative, Adams County- County Best of Show Exhibit

Rebecca Knutson-Best of Show Static Project- Dog Bed Pallet.

Static Exhibits

Julia Dalley- Stepping Stone-purple ribbon, Julia Dalley- potatoes-blue ribbon, Julia Dalley- eggs-red ribbon, Julia Dalley- doll-purple ribbon, Kaden Schauer-first aid bottle- red ribbon, Kaden Schauer-veterinary science-blue ribbon, Kaden Schauer-picture-red ribbon, Kaden Schauer-pillowcase-purple ribbon, Kaitlyn Schauer-first aid bottle- red ribbon, Kaitlyn Schauer-halter- blue ribbon, Kaitlyn Schauer-picture- red ribbon, Kaitlyn Schauer-crochet- purple ribbon, Kaitlyn Schauer-picture- blue ribbon, Kelly Schauer-first aid bottle-red ribbon, Kelly Schauer-picture-purple ribbon, Kelly Schauer-weaving-blue ribbon, Kinley Stadheim- coin purse-blue ribbon, Kinley Stadheim-clothing-purple ribbon, Kinley Stadheim-pillow-red ribbon, Kyan Stadheim- coin purse-blue ribbon, Kyan Stadheim-washcloth-blue ribbon, Kyan Stdheim- pillow-red ribbon, Megan Lien- bench-purple ribbon, Mitchell Dalley-glazed donuts-blue ribbon, Mitchell Dalley-cookies-blue ribbon, Mitchell Dalley-peppers-blue ribbon, Mitchell Dalley-eggs-blue ribbon, Oscar Laufer-flax- blue ribbon, Oscar Laufer-spring wheat-blue ribbon, Oscar Laufer-photo-blue ribbon, Oscar Laufer- vegetables-purple ribbon, Oscar Laufer- bag- purple ribbon, Rebecca Knutson-sheep halter-blue ribbon, Rebecca Knutson-dog bed pallet-purple ribbon, Rebecca Knutson-photo-red ribbon, Sarah Hetzel-cow painting- blue ribbon, Sarah Hetzel- quilt- purple ribbon, Stone Stadheim- bead horse-blue ribbon, Stone Stadheim- leather bull-blue ribbon, Tatum Fitch- boot scraper- purple ribbon, Tatum Fitch-house-blue ribbon.







GAMES